Caedes

Homepage for .cowboyfan187

.cowboyfan187

Artist
Real Name:
Katherine Alvarado
Email:
Comments:
17
Gender:
Female 
Location:
HOUSTON, TX 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
12/28/06 3:49 PM GMT10/04/12 4:46 PM GMT 

Recent Works by cowboyfan187: (full gallery)

Smile! by cowboyfan187, Photography->Animals gallery
Smile!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.formysavior
02/06/07 2:34 AM GMT
Well, thought I would be the first to leave you a comment : THANK YOU for leaving that nice comment on "Old Tractor Wheel"
I appreciate it, thanks so much ♥
0∈ [?]
"Gather unto Me my consecrated ones, those who have made a covenant with Me by sacrifice." Psalm 50:5 I WILL NOT BE SILENT IN THIS HOUR! ♥
&trisbert
07/23/07 3:14 PM GMT
Hello Katherine. Thank you for those wonderful comments you left at “Mugshot Meerkat”. Those Meerkats and the Otters are by far my favourite exhibits at the zoo. Both of them fascinate and amuse me with their lively antics and cute looks :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.timvdb
08/24/07 9:00 PM GMT
Hey Katherine,
Thanks lots for your lovely words on "Lost Street", they are highly appreciated, (~8
Glad you liked it,

Thanks for having a look
Warm regards
Tim
0∈ [?]
-- “If you make a great picture because of an error you made, you just show the picture and talk about how innovative you are” -- Rules of Photography. (~8 8~)
::biffobear
08/25/07 9:05 AM GMT
Glad you liked Secret Cove Katherine and thanks for your comment.. Richie
0∈ [?]
::bean811
08/25/07 1:43 PM GMT
Hey Katherine..thanks so much for your comments on "Meadow - B&W"...I'm really glad you are a fan of B&W shots, as you can see, I'm a huge fan!! Thanks for stopping by!
0∈ [?]
Sorry to all...I haven't been commenting as much as I would like to lately. I'm a 9 to 5er again (actually more like 8:15 to 7:30 these days!!) Don't worry, I still see all of your wonderful posts, if only for a second.
::bean811
08/25/07 1:55 PM GMT
...also for "Guardian" too!!
0∈ [?]
Sorry to all...I haven't been commenting as much as I would like to lately. I'm a 9 to 5er again (actually more like 8:15 to 7:30 these days!!) Don't worry, I still see all of your wonderful posts, if only for a second.
.boremachine
08/26/07 5:25 PM GMT
Hi Katherine!
Thanks a lot for your lovely comment on P.D. ;o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.dcbls
10/23/07 12:09 AM GMT
Hey Katherine,

Thanks for the comment on 'Eternity', I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
But I being poor have only my dreams. I have spread my dreams beneath your feet. Tread softly for you tread upon my dreams

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: